Register to participate in the Welcome Home Veterans Parade on Saturday, September 18th at 10am.  The parade will stage in the parking lot of First Baptist Church.  There is no fee to participate in the parade, but we ask you to register so we can keep you abreast of details around the event.

Success! We will add you to the registry! See you in September!

Who's Coming??

US ARMY

Paul Hawkins

44th Med 8th Field 95th Evac

1969-70

Billie Zeveney

101st Airborne

20 years

David Zeveney

7th ID Fort Ord.

5 years

Elizabeth Adamski

Army

Norman Burgess

8th MASH Field 

69-70

Jerry Fletcher

21st Finance

68-71

Curtis Driver

4-ID, 1-8 INF (MECH)

2001-12

Douglas Quick

CTRP 2/17 CAV 101st Airborne

69-70

JC Whitney

55-80

Louis Timm

11th Airborne

54-57

William Lux

101st Airborne

1967-68

David Franklin

2nd Field Forces/

79th Radar Artillery Detachment

Dwight Brenneman

2nd 22nd Infantry 4th & 25th

1965-1967

SGM Donald Rymer, USA(RET)

1961-1991

Allen Thomas

4th ID 124th Sig Bn

21 Years

Ernest Schmidt

571st MP Company, Somalia Operation Restore Hope 1993

24 years

Eugene Turner

199th Inf. Bde A Company

24 years

Andy Conklin

HHC 3/39th Infantry

3 years

Paul Higginbotham

94th Maint. CO

1965-1968

Charlie Stiles

Bill Darby

1st 3rd Air Cav

1971-1974, GA Army Guard 14 years, Infantry Air Force Reserve 2 Years

CSM Wayne St. Louis (RET)

Sgt. Major Ron Sampson (RET)

Armi Rhodes

20 years

Louis Timm

11th Airborne

1954-1957

Glen Veno

A/2/17 Cav, 101st ABN

1969-1972

Scout

Arendas, Andy

A/2/17 Cav, 101st ABN

1970

Blues

 

Bates, Dominick

A/2/17 Cav, 101st ABN

1965-66

Ground Cav

 

Barnes, Paul

A/2/17 Cav, 101st ABN

1971-72

Maintenance

 

Doerr, Doug

A/2/17 Cav, 101st ABN

1971-72

Lift

 

Franklin, Roger

A/2/17 Cav, 101st ABN

1970-71

Scouts

 

Haake, Richard

A/2/17 Cav, 101st ABN

1970-71

Blues

 

Hale, Greg

A/2/17 Cav, 101st ABN

1968-70

Lift

 

Hernandez, Jose

A/2/17 Cav, 101st ABN

1969-70

Blues

 

Libby, Jerry

A/2/17 Cav, 101st ABN

 1970

Blues

 

Mabe, Mike

A/2/17 Cav, 101st ABN

1966

Ground Cav

 

Knox, Jim

A/2/17 Cav, 101st ABN

1965-66

Ground Cav

 

Meidam, Leon

A/2/17 Cav, 101st ABN

1971

Scouts

 

Morse, Ron

A/2/17 Cav, 101st ABN

1968-69

Lift

 

Nagy, George

US Army

A/2/17 Cav, 101st ABN

1968-70

Blues

           

Pitcock, Phillip

A/2/17 Cav, 101st ABN

1965

Ground Cav

 

Reed, Keith

A/2/17 Cav, 101st ABN

1968-69

Blues

 

Roberson, Jack

A/2/17 Cav, 101st ABN

1970-71

Maintenance

 

Smith, Roland

A/2/17 Cav, 101st ABN

1965-66

Ground Cav

 

Young, Mike

A/2/17 Cav, 101st ABN

1970

Lift

 

US MARINES

David I. Booth

VMCJ-2

52-60

Charles Tinnin

US Marines

1969-71

Roger LaPointye

USMC

1948-1975

Michael Wagner

A 1/5 1st Mar. Div

1969-1972

US AIR FORCE

Garry Smethers

69 - 93

Larry Johnson

6987th Security Group

5 years

Leroy Darnell

USAF

1971-2006

 

US NAVY

Steve Singleton

23 years

Gerald Sm, Lt. Commander Red

Seebees?3rd Anglico

1964-68/1971-1993

Kimbery A King

VR - 46, VR - 54, VR - 56, VR -60, CFLSW, NALO

1985-2007

J. Larry Brown

Retire Navy Command Master Chief

1964-1992

Mack White

Airdale

1962-1968